My Cart 0 0 0 items 0 item

• Access to the Website and use of the Services offered on the Website by Gashi Qoton is subject to this Privacy Policy. By accessing the Website and by continuing to use the Services offered, you are deemed to have accepted this Privacy Policy, and in particular, you are deemed to have consented to our use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner prescribed in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time.
If you disagree with any part of this Privacy Policy, you must immediately discontinue your access to the Website and your use of the Services..


• We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules there under. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates.


• We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. We have developed this Privacy Policy to protect your personal/financial information and keep it confidential. By visiting Gashi Qoton, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policies. The following Privacy Policy outlines the information we may process and how we may use that information to better serve you while using our Gashi Qoton


• Financial Information: credit/ debit card details including card number and expiry date in encrypted form, details for net banking services and Wallet services. Please be advised that Gashi Qoton ensures the highest degree of data security, while encrypting as per the guidelines specified by Payment Cards Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS). Payment and Account Information: Your account history is with us including (without limitation) all billing information and communications, payment history etc. We maintain this in encrypted form on secure servers. However, your transactions details may be preserved by Gashi Qoton for purposes of tax or regulatory compliance.


• User IDs: Your usernames, passwords, email addresses, contacts, account including third-party accounts and other security-related information used by you in relation to our Services. We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.